JUDGEMENT DAY 2014 OFFICIAL RESULTS

            2014 Judgement Day

            RightSenior -65 kg

            1           Milan FABER - Slovakia

            2           Jan DRINOVSKY - Slovakia

            3           Stanislav SEVCIK - Slovakia

            4           Peter ZOVANYI - Hungary

            5           Miklos BUDAI - Hungary

            6           Jozsef LAKI - Hungary

            7           Juraj JASCEG - Slovakia

            8           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            9           Csaba KOLLAR - Hungary

            10         Imre CSIBA - Hungary

            Left    Senior -65 kg

            1           Juraj JASCEG - Slovakia

            2           Jan DRINOVSKY - Slovakia

            3           Milan FABER - Slovakia

            4           Peter ZOVANYI - Hungary

            5           Imre CSIBA - Hungary

            6           Miklos BUDAI - Hungary

            7           Stanislav SEVCIK - Slovakia

            8           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            9           Jozsef LAKI - Hungary

            Left    Senior -75 kg

            1           Alexander BARZSO - Hungary

            2           Hadji IBRAHIOR - France

            3           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            4           Robert BOACA  - Hungary

            5           Alex NAGY - Hungary

            6           Ivan GREGORICKA - Slovakia

            7           Laszlo KOLAROVICS - Hungary

            8           Csaba ORSOS - Hungary

            9           Mihaly BENE - Hungary

            10         Laszlo CZACHESZ - Hungary

            11         Tamas ORBAN - Hungary

            12         Roman DOSOUDIL - Czech Republic

            13         Roland KOVACS - Hungary

            14         Leo RACIC - Croatia

            15         Marton KOLOZSI - Hungary

            16         Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            17         Janos ANDRI  - Hungary

            18         Lucian TUDOR - Romania

            Left    Senior -85 kg

            1           Peter HERVAY - Slovakia

            2           David SOMOGYI - Hungary

            3           Dursun ONDER - Turkey

            4           Radovan CONTOFALSKY - Slovakia

            5           Antic BOJAN - Serbia

            6           Igor VRABEL - Slovakia

            7           Zsolt FABIAN - Hungary

            8           Tibor MOLNAR - Hungary

            9           Engelbert STAUDACHER - Austria

            10         Tibor SZALOK - Hungary

            11         Ferenc JAMBRIK - Hungary

            12         Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

 

            13         Albert NEMETH - Hungary

            14         Balazs GYURIKA - Hungary

            15         Nicolas HEMELS - Belgium

            16         Gergely FALUDI - Hungary

            17         Richard NAGY - Hungary

            Left    Senior -95 kg

            1           Aleksandr ANFILOFEV - Russia

            2           Krisztian LUKACS - Hungary

            3           Richard PAPAY - Slovakia

            4           Ivan VESELIC - Serbia

            5           Stefan CERNAK - Slovakia

            6           Drago BENCAK - Croatia

            7           Vojkan STOJADINOVIC - Serbia

            8           Adam BAUMAN - Hungary

            9           Gustav MIO - Slovakia

            10         Herick DEROBERT - France

            11         Zoltan JUHASZ - Hungary

            12         Istvan FRUM - Hungary

            13         Huseyin ONDER - Turkey

            Left    Senior -105 kg

            1           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            2           Gabor FARKAS - Hungary

            3           Zsolt LACZE - Hungary

            4           Nandor ZOBOKI - Hungary

            5           Viktor DUDAS - Hungary

            6           Tibor OROSZ - Hungary

            7           Jiri POHUNEK - Czech Republic

            Left    Senior +105 kg

            1           Martin VODAK - Czech Republic

            2           Ivan GLIDZIC - Serbia

            3           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            4           Zoran LATINOVIC - Serbia

            5           Dejan JERKOV - Serbia

            6           Attila MIKSZ - Hungary

            7           Josef ROZBORA - Slovakia

            8           Dusan TESARIK - Czech Republic

            9           Tomas DE MARCHI - Italy

            10         Jozsef BAKSA - Hungary

            11         Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            12         Juraj SZORAD - Slovakia

            13         Tamas LAKATOS - Hungary

            14         Jozsef KESSTYUS - Hungary

            15         Stefan TURJAN - Slovakia

            16         Szabolcs NAGY - Hungary

            Left    Senior Women -55 kg

            ?           Marina SCETARIC - Croatia

            Left    Senior Women 65 kg

            1           Caroline THOMMEN - Switzerland

            2           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            3           Erika KETOLA - Finland

            4           Judita OLESOVA - Slovakia

            5           Lenka CEKANOVA - Slovakia

            6           Katarina SURANYIOVA - Slovakia

            7           Andrea FAZEKAS - Hungary

 

            8           Tunde NEMETH - Hungary

            9           Blazenka TROBIC - Croatia

            Left    Senior Women +65 kg

            1           Brigitta IVANFI - Hungary

            2           Emiliya STOYANOVA - Bulgaria

            3           Bernadett FEKETE - Hungary

            4           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            RightSenior Women 65 kg

            1           Caroline THOMMEN - Switzerland

            2           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            3           Blazenka TROBIC - Croatia

            4           Radka SRAMKOVA - Czech Republic

            5           Marina SCETARIC - Croatia

            6           Erika KETOLA - Finland

            7           Lenka CEKANOVA - Slovakia

            8           Tunde NEMETH - Hungary

            9           Judita OLESOVA - Slovakia

            10         Katarina SURANYIOVA - Slovakia

            11         Isabelle SELLES - France

            12         Andrea FAZEKAS - Hungary

            RightSenior Women +65 kg

            1           Brigitta IVANFI - Hungary

            2           Bernadett FEKETE - Hungary

            3           Emiliya STOYANOVA - Bulgaria

            4           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            Left    Junior Women -60 kg

            1           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            2           Andrea KUSNIERIKOVA - Slovakia

            3           Klaudia LISKOVA - Slovakia

            4           Klaudia RAB - Hungary

            RightJunior Women -60 kg

            1           Andrea KUSNIERIKOVA - Slovakia

            2           Henrietta BARZSO - Hungary

            3           Klaudia LISKOVA - Slovakia

            4           Klaudia RAB - Hungary

            Left    Junior Women +60 kg

            ?           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            RightJunior Women +60 kg

            ?           Nora TULKOVICS - Hungary

            RightSenior -75 kg

            1           Alexander BARZSO - Hungary

            2           Hadji IBRAHIOR - France

            3           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            4           Ivan GREGORICKA - Slovakia

            5           Laszlo KOLAROVICS - Hungary

            6           Mihaly BENE - Hungary

            7           Christoph KARGL - Austria

            8           Norbert NEMEDI - Hungary

 

            9           Massimiliano TORTORICI - Italy

            10         Leo RACIC - Croatia

            11         Roman DOSOUDIL - Czech Republic

            12         Csaba ORSOS - Hungary

            13         Marton KOLOZSI - Hungary

            14         Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            15         Tamas ORBAN - Hungary

            16         Janos ANDRI  - Hungary

            17         Alex NAGY - Hungary

            18         Roland KOVACS - Hungary

            19         Robert BOACA  - Hungary

            RightSenior -85 kg

            1           Dursun ONDER - Turkey

            2           Pavol GETTLEV - Slovakia

            3           David SOMOGYI - Hungary

            4           Antic BOJAN - Serbia

            5           Zsolt SZILAGYI - Hungary

            6           Radovan CONTOFALSKY - Slovakia

            7           Engelbert STAUDACHER - Austria

            8           Marcelo RUSOVAN - Serbia

            9           Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

            10         Igor VRABEL - Slovakia

            11         Richard NAGY - Hungary

            12         Dragan STOJCEVSKI - Macedonia

            13         Gergely FALUDI - Hungary

            14         Balazs MERGL - Hungary

            15         Tibor SZALOK - Hungary

            16         Albert NEMETH - Hungary

            17         Nicolas HEMELS - Belgium

            18         Zsolt FABIAN - Hungary

            19         Balazs GYURIKA - Hungary

            20         Ferenc JAMBRIK - Hungary

            21         Peter PROKSEJ - Slovakia

            RightSenior -95 kg

            1           Jan GERMANUS - Slovakia

            2           Ivan VESELIC - Serbia

            3           Krisztian LUKACS - Hungary

            4           Stefan CERNAK - Slovakia

            5           Peter KOVACS - Hungary

            6           Huseyin ONDER - Turkey

            7           Aleksandr ANFILOFEV - Russia

            8           Mickael GATTONI - France

            9           Vojkan STOJADINOVIC - Serbia

            10         Herick DEROBERT - France

            11         Richard PAPAY - Slovakia

            12         Istvan FRUM - Hungary

            13         Adam BAUMAN - Hungary

            14         Zoltan JUHASZ - Hungary

            15         Drago BENCAK - Croatia

            16         Gustav MIO - Slovakia

            RightSenior -105 kg

            1           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            2           Zdenko HORECNY - Slovakia

            3           Levente DANIEL  - Hungary

            4           Mickaeldoux GATTONI - France

            5           Zsolt LACZE - Hungary

            6           Anssi AINALI - Finland

 

            7           Nandor ZOBOKI - Hungary

            8           Gabor FARKAS - Hungary

            9           Viktor DUDAS - Hungary

            10         Tibor OROSZ - Hungary

            11         Jiri POHUNEK - Czech Republic

            12         Halit ONDER - Turkey

            RightSenior +105 kg

            1           Josef ROZBORA - Slovakia

            2           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            3           Zoran LATINOVIC - Serbia

            4           Martin VODAK - Czech Republic

            5           Tomas DE MARCHI - Italy

            6           Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            7           Jozsef KESSTYUS - Hungary

            8           Ivan GLIDZIC - Serbia

            9           Juraj SZORAD - Slovakia

            10         Dusan TESARIK - Czech Republic

            11         Szabolcs NAGY - Hungary

            12         Gyorgy SZASZ - Hungary

            13         Stefan TURJAN - Slovakia

            14         Tamas LAKATOS - Hungary

            15         Attila MIKSZ - Hungary

            RightMaster +90 kg

            1           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            2           Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            3           Jean NAEGEL - France

            4           Peter BACHRATY - Slovakia

            5           Anssi AINALI - Finland

            6           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            7           Imre MORVA - Hungary

            Left    Master +90 kg

            1           Attila DOBROS - Hungary

            2           Istvan MACZ - Hungary

            3           Jaroslav VANA - Slovakia

            4           Robert BOGDAN - Hungary

            5           Attica JAMBOR - Hungary

            6           Imre MORVA - Hungary

            7           Alberto FABRIS - Italy

            Left    Master 75 kg

            1           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            2           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            3           Claudio RIZZA - Italy

            4           Istvan BARZSO - Hungary

            Left    Master 90 kg

            1           Laszlo KELEMEN - Hungary

            2           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            3           Gregory COLOM - France

            4           Attila BORBELY - Hungary

            RightMaster 75 kg

            1           Drazen KOGL - Croatia

            2           Claudio RIZZA - Italy

            3           Csaba KOLLAR - Hungary

 

            4           Lucian TUDOR - Romania

            5           Zsolt GURMAI - Hungary

            6           Istvan BARZSO - Hungary

            RightMaster 90 kg

            1           Laszlo KELEMEN - Hungary

            2           Marcelo RUSOVAN - Serbia

            3           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            4           Gregory COLOM - France

            5           Attila BORBELY - Hungary

            Left    Junior -75 kg

            1           Alin TUDOR - Romania

            2           Rastislav KOSTOV - Slovakia

            3           Dominik VIDA - Slovakia

            4           Jovan TEPIC - Serbia

            5           Erik ORBAN - Hungary

            6           Erik HAVRILA - Slovakia

            7           Gabor EHMANN - Hungary

            8           Roland TAMASKA - Hungary

            9           Laszlo CZAKO - Hungary

            Left    Junior +75 kg

            1           Vaclav VACULOVIC - Czech Republic

            2           Marko KOGL - Croatia

            3           Christian OLAH - Slovakia

            4           Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

            5           Doru STROE - Romania

            6           Tamas ISTENES - Hungary

            7           Tadeas MAGULA - Slovakia

            8           Filip HRITZ - Slovakia

            9           Mojmir GOLENOVSKY - Slovakia

            10         Milos TRIVUNOVIC - Serbia

            11         Kristoff VOROS - Hungary

            12         Levente NEMETH - Hungary

            13         Robert KRIZAN - Slovakia

            14         Erno GLIVA - Hungary

            RightJunior -75 kg

            1           Erik ORBAN - Hungary

            2           Jovan TEPIC - Serbia

            3           Dominik VIDA - Slovakia

            4           Rastislav KOSTOV - Slovakia

            5           Alin TUDOR - Romania

            6           Gabor EHMANN - Hungary

            7           Erik HAVRILA - Slovakia

            8           Laszlo CZAKO - Hungary

            9           Roland TAMASKA - Hungary

            RightJunior 85 kg

            1           Filip HRITZ - Slovakia

            2           Tadeas MAGULA - Slovakia

            3           Edmond HALASZ - Hungary

            4           Robert KRIZAN - Slovakia

            RightJunior +85 kg

            1           Vaclav VACULOVIC - Czech Republic

            2           Marko KOGL - Croatia

 

            3           Christian OLAH - Slovakia

            4           Laszlo HORVATH  - Hungary

            5           Levente NEMETH - Hungary

            6           Milos TRIVUNOVIC - Serbia

            7           Erno GLIVA - Hungary

            8           Mojmir GOLENOVSKY - Slovakia

            9           Doru STROE - Romania

            10         Kristoff VOROS - Hungary

            Left    Disabled -75 kg

            1           Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            2           Jozsef FENYVESI - Hungary

            3           Viktor KIS - Hungary

            4           Krisztian VARHEGY - Hungary

            Left    Disabled 90 kg

            1           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            2           Gregory COLOM - France

            3           Janos MOHACSI - Hungary

            4           Janos NAGY - Hungary

            Left    Disabled +90 kg

            1           Imre HERNYAK - Hungary

            2           Metin DIKMEOSMAN - Bulgaria

            3           Kamil SLOTA - Slovakia

            4           Zsolt TEMESVARI - Hungary

            RightDisabled -75 kg

            1           Tibor SZUCS - Hungary

            2           Tihomir TRIFONOV - Bulgaria

            3           Viktor KIS - Hungary

            4           Krisztian VARHEGY - Hungary

            5           Alpay IBRIAM - Bulgaria

            RightDisabled 90 kg

            1           Gregory COLOM - France

            2           Zoltan ROJKO - Hungary

            3           Zahari STOYANOV - Bulgaria

            4           Janos NAGY - Hungary

            5           Janos MOHACSI - Hungary

            RightDisabled +90 kg

            1           Peter BACHRATY - Slovakia

            2           Imre HERNYAK - Hungary

            3           Metin DIKMEOSMAN - Bulgaria

Event Scoring Director: Florin LAZAR

Event Secretary: Mircea SIMIONESCU-SIMICEL

Event Scoring Assistant: Ana-Maria LAZAR

 

 

LIVE STREAMING JUDGEMENT DAY 2014

LIVE STREAMING JUDGEMENT DAY 2014
http://www.livestream.com/topfitness

2014 Italian Nationals

The Italian Nationals 2014

by David Shead

 

Italian nationals It's an easy flight from the UK to Italy but (I am writing this on the plane back) much harder to come back from because it is so nice, and coming to this championships was no exception the weather was hot, countryside is beautiful the hotel first class, the championship well organized, the wrestlers very sporting, the referees lovely to work with, you might think I had a good time? But it was better than just good it was fabulous, Claudio Rizza has a very good experienced team of women who look very professional all in their uniforms running the competition, I know I have said that before but you can't watch this competition without noticing, it is exceptional and is something I would like to see at the Europeans and World's, it is also a bonus that Claudio’s team are extremely beautiful, but I  must stop their before I get carried away and demand the pilot turn the plane around and take me back. Fulvio (Italy's head referee) has done a good job of training his referees they are getting very good now  and more and more are coming for training, they had a total of 12 refereeing that is a good number,  and 10 more at different levels just for my training seminar, so this is going very well, (and all countries remember you should all be doing a refereeing seminar like this, this year) and their where no protests,  of course the wrestlers did not always agree with the referees calls, they sometimes made objections to the referees but they excepted the referees answer whether 

They Agreed with it or not this is partly because they are good sportsmen and partly because they have a good relationship and respect between the referees and competitor's, which is very important but hard to achieve, because you will not get Trust and respect if you don't have good referees and when you don't have Trust good people will not want to referee, so it is something the leaders of the federation must work on with their head referee to build on over time, and clearly it is going very well in Italy, in almost every country I go to you could measure the amount of trust and respect by the number of good referees they have because one goes hand in hand with the other, so it goes without saying that the referees did a great job here. 

There where 170 competitor's which is down from the last 2 years this maybe because it was in a smaller town.

The top competitors are really very good, it is a wonder they do not win more medals internationally. In the masters class I was refereeing Davide Bertoli (who is both a Italian champion and a senior Referee) I set him up in one match, then a few minutes later he was back at my table for another so I started to set him up, I was expecting the same as the first time, but he had changed his style so much I had to double check it was him, being able to change your style like this shows good training and experience I am not surprised he is one of their top Armwrestlers.  I also love the way the passionate even fiery Italian temperament is channeled into the sport of armwrestling resulting in fiery matches yet with good sportsmanship, it was excellent. I can't wait to go back. 

 

David Shead

EAF Assistant Director of Referees